TAG  "Young Makers (< 18"

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Area Open Lab

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Galleggia o affonda?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

paper architectures

architetture di cartone

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

C13 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 11.00

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 11.00 alle 12.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 11.00 alle 12.00

G1 pav. 8

Our wonderful brain

Le meraviglie del cervello

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 11.30 alle 18.30

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 12.00 alle 13.00

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 13.00 alle 14.00

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 13.00 alle 14.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ disegna, modella e stampa apprendendo

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franzè, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 14.00 alle 15.30

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 15.00 alle 16.00

G1 pav. 8

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ disegna, modella e stampa apprendendo

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franzè, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 16.00 alle 17.30

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 17.00 alle 18.00

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Venerdì 12 Ottobre

Dalle 17.00 alle 18.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 11.00

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Open Lab Area

Area Open Lab

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

paper architectures

architetture di cartone

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

C13 pav. 4

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 11.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Galleggia o affonda?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 11.00 alle 12.00

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 11.00 alle 12.00

Room 9 pav. 9

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 11.00 alle 12.00

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 11.00 alle 12.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Le meraviglie del cervello

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 11.30 alle 18.30

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 14.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 14.00 alle 15.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Sabato 13 Ottobre

Dalle 15.00 alle 16.00

G1 pav. 8

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 9.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 11.00

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Area Open Lab

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

paper architectures

architetture di cartone

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

C13 pav. 4

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 11.00

Room 9 pav. 9

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Galleggia o affonda?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 10.00 alle 19.00

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 11.00 alle 12.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 11.00 alle 12.00

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Le meraviglie del cervello

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 11.30 alle 18.30

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Food Makers Lab

Food Makers Lab

Miguel Valenzuela

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 12.00 alle 13.00

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 12.30 alle 14.00

Room 18 SC3

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 13.00 alle 14.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 14.00 alle 19.00

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 14.00 alle 15.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 15.00 alle 16.00

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Domenica 14 Ottobre

Dalle 17.00 alle 17.30

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10