TAG  "Young Makers (< 18"

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franz├Ę, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franz├Ę, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Food Makers Lab

Food Makers Lab

Miguel Valenzuela

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10