TAG  "Science"

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 10.30 am to 1.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Making your space career

Making your space career

D. Eyles - D. Baker

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

Neuro Food Lab

Neuro Food Lab

Thimus Group

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.45 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

FUTURE OF PROTEINS

FUTURE OF PROTEINS

Moderator: Future Food Institute. Speaker: Joseph Puglisi Stanford / Beyond Meat; Antonio Id├á - Spireat; Jos├Ę de La Rosa - Future Food Institute

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Emanuele Micheli

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

BIS - The British Interplanetary Society

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.10 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Makers for space pav. 5

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.45 am to 11.15 am

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

School Factor

School Factor

Luca Tesauro, Amleto Picerno Cerraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.15 am to 11.45 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

OCEAN

OCEAN

Moderatore: Ingi Bj├Ârn Sigur├░sson Future Food Iceland Ambassador - Icelandic Startup, Gunnsteinn Bj├Ârnsson (CEO) Atlantic lether, Gu├░mundur Fertram Sigurjonsson Kerecis,Kristin Yr P├ętursd├│ttir Ankra, Kristin Yr P├ętursd├│ttir Ankra, Lian├ę Thompson,

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

BIS - The British Interplanetary Society

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

Green Life Lab

Green Life Lab

Francesco Dell'Onze

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

Miguel Valenzuela, Claudia Iamundo, Angela Sofia Lombardo, Eric C. Lam, Mattia Grillini

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Ascento ÔÇô indoor mobility robot

Ascento ÔÇô indoor mobility robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Area Conference Robotica pav. 5

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

The RoboCup in Italy

The RoboCup in Italy

Raimondo Sgr├▓, Luca Iocchi

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Mark Hempsell, Simone Tibollo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Tuning of an LQR controller for a two-wheeled balancing robot

Tuning of an LQR controller for a two-wheeled balancing robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

S3 Nanowire sensors device for the quality control in the food chain and environmental monitoring

S3 Nanowire sensors device for the quality control in the food chain and environmental monitoring

Veronica Sberveglieri, Marco Abbatangelo, Estefan├şa N├║├▒ez-Carmona

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Makers for space pav. 5

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

FOOD INNOVATION IS A GLOBAL MISSION

FOOD INNOVATION IS A GLOBAL MISSION

Alejandra Ramirez Troncoso, Amr Ahmed Ahmed Elshahawey, Ashleigh Jade Forster, Auriane Borremans, Anusha Murthy, Bernadette Nikole Maligalig, Diana Moreno, Christopher Howard Paige, Elizabeth Yorke, Farah Al-nahhas, Julia Dalmadi, Ladeji Abimbola, Lise Van Wijk, Murray Elphick, Zachary Porges

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

BIS - The British Interplanetary Society

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

Energy consumption management by novelty detection

Energy consumption management by novelty detection

Antonio Rizzo, Giovanni Burresi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 1.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.45 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

┬źElementary, my dear Watson!┬╗

┬źElementary, my dear Watson!┬╗

TECHSA, SI Lab, CRIME Lab

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

Food Care

Food Care

Tim West, Monica Cipriani, Simone Gozzi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Alessandro Tarchini, Francesco Alderisio, Jose Garcia

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Sloeber, programming Arduino professionally

Sloeber, programming Arduino professionally

Roberto Lo Giacco, Jan Baeyens

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10