TAG  "Open Source"

Oh my Robots!  [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Oh my Robots!  [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

Line Following Robot Contest

Line Following Robot Contest

I robot dei membri del gruppo RoboMakersLab di Langhirano, dei soci di Officine Robotiche e aperto ad altri partecipanti esterni

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

The metamorphosis of free and open source software and its meaning in the current productive transition

The metamorphosis of free and open source software and its meaning in the current productive transition

Marco Berlinguer, ricercatore presso l'Istituto di governo e politiche pubbliche (IGOP), Universit獺 autonoma di Barcelona

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Mark Hempsell, Simone Tibollo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Oh my Robots!  [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Pyarchinit: Open Source Gis for Cultural Heritage

Pyarchinit: Open Source Gis for Cultural Heritage

Paolo Rosati, Alessandro Ballar簷

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Alessandro Tarchini, Francesco Alderisio, Jose Garcia

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

Sloeber, programming Arduino professionally

Sloeber, programming Arduino professionally

Roberto Lo Giacco, Jan Baeyens

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9