TAG  "Kids "

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 1.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Mel├▓

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franz├Ę, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.45 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

 HACK FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE OPENING CONFERENCE

HACK FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE OPENING CONFERENCE

Tim West, Claudia Laricchia, Massimiliano Ventimiglia, Francesco Malaguti, Paola Fiore, Giovanni Lococo, Federico Andreotti, Nataly Guataquira Sarmiento, Mariarosaria Lombardi

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franz├Ę, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Emanuele Micheli

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

School Factor

School Factor

Luca Tesauro, Amleto Picerno Cerraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Mel├▓

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

 Diversity and Inclusion: a female challenge for Games Industry

Diversity and Inclusion: a female challenge for Games Industry

Micaela Romanini, Fondatrice Women In Games Italia

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 1.30 pm to 2.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

Miguel Valenzuela, Claudia Iamundo, Angela Sofia Lombardo, Eric C. Lam, Mattia Grillini

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! ­čĄľ [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Mel├▓

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Room 14 SC3

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9