TAG  "Internet of Things"

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.30 am

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.45 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Roberta Capuis, Confcommercio nazionale - Fabrizio Valente, KiKI Lab - Eva Pietroni, CNR - Roberto Pone, Confcommercio nazionale - Stefano Giorgi, Confcommercio Bologna - Marco Marchesi, Olivetti

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

La mobilità elettrica nelle corse: Formula Student

La mobilità elettrica nelle corse: Formula Student

Marco Giannini Team Leader ‘Sapienza Fast Charge’ – Università La Sapienza Roma

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 8 pav. 8

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.15 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 17 SC3

Graffiti for Smart City

Graffiti for Smart City

Salvatore Pepe

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

Giuseppe Salerno

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

IN-BUILDING CELLULAR COVERAGE AND SIGNAL ENHANCEMENT

IN-BUILDING CELLULAR COVERAGE AND SIGNAL ENHANCEMENT

Luca Petrini Rossi (Tecnorad) - Derek Paton (Zinwave)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 5.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

S3 Nanowire sensors device for the quality control in the food chain and environmental monitoring

S3 Nanowire sensors device for the quality control in the food chain and environmental monitoring

Veronica Sberveglieri, Marco Abbatangelo, Estefanía Núñez-Carmona

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Pietro Farina, Confcommercio Roma

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

Energy consumption management by novelty detection

Energy consumption management by novelty detection

Antonio Rizzo, Giovanni Burresi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Antonio Opromolla e Valentina Volpi, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Alessandro Tarchini, Francesco Alderisio, Jose Garcia

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

Introduzione a Zerynth: Python per Microcontrollori e applicazioni IoT

Introduzione a Zerynth: Python per Microcontrollori e applicazioni IoT

Luigi Francesco Cerfeda – Head of Marketing at Zerynth

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Antonio Opromolla e Valentina Volpi, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 16 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

Giuseppe Salerno

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6