TAG  "Food "

Wallfarm: crederci e crescere insieme

Wallfarm: crederci e crescere insieme

Jacopo Teodori e Giulio Caselli

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

FUTURE OF PROTEINS

FUTURE OF PROTEINS

Moderator: Future Food Institute. Speaker: Joseph Puglisi Stanford / Beyond Meat; Antonio Idà - Spireat; Josè de La Rosa - Future Food Institute

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Crudo o cotto? Meglio maturato!

Crudo o cotto? Meglio maturato!

Ing. Daniele di Clerico

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Makers for International Development Cooperation

Makers for International Development Cooperation

Un confronto tra ong, enti filantropici e istituzionali e makers a cura di WeMake

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Lotta allo spreco alimentare

Lotta allo spreco alimentare

Crea Alimenti e Nutrizione

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

FOOD MAKERS

FOOD MAKERS

Moderator: Future Food Institute. Speaker: Simeon Pieterkosky - Aquaai; Evan Weinstein and Miguel Valenzuela - Cocoa Press & PancakeBot; Rodrigo García González - Ohoo!; Claire Schlemme - Renewal Mill

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 11.45 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

Miguel Valenzuela, Claudia Iamundo, Angela Sofia Lombardo, Eric C. Lam, Mattia Grillini

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Agro-innovations in Smart Cities

Agro-innovations in Smart Cities

Benjamin Canning, Linesh Pillai, Renato Reggiani

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Food Alchemist Lab

Food Alchemist Lab

Francesco Dell'Onze, José de la Rosa Moròn

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

Orto Italiano

Orto Italiano

Biopic

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

S3 Nanowire sensors device for the quality control in the food chain and environmental monitoring

S3 Nanowire sensors device for the quality control in the food chain and environmental monitoring

Veronica Sberveglieri, Marco Abbatangelo, Estefanía Núñez-Carmona

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Agriculture and environment: travelling through Italy

Agriculture and environment: travelling through Italy

Claudia Laricchia, Antonio Vaccariello, Mariarosaria Lombardi, Daniele Giustozzi, Claudia Carotenuto, Stefano Ruggero, Rossana Torri, Giuseppe Coletti

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.30 pm to 5.45 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Olio e tecnologia

Olio e tecnologia

Damiano Angelici

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

FUTURE FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE

FUTURE FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE

Claudia Laricchia, Andrea Carapellese, Paola Fiore, Federico Andreotti, Giovanni Lococo

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 1.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 10.45 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 11.15 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 11.45 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Food Makers Lab

Food Makers Lab

Miguel Valenzuela

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

FOOD INNOVATION IS A GLOBAL MISSION

FOOD INNOVATION IS A GLOBAL MISSION

Alejandra Ramirez Troncoso, Amr Ahmed Ahmed Elshahawey, Ashleigh Jade Forster, Auriane Borremans, Anusha Murthy, Bernadette Nikole Maligalig, Diana Moreno, Christopher Howard Paige, Elizabeth Yorke, Farah Al-nahhas, Julia Dalmadi, Ladeji Abimbola, Lise Van Wijk, Murray Elphick, Zachary Porges

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Come si assaggia la frutta

Come si assaggia la frutta

Rete di Imprese Produttori Agricoli di Frutta

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 1.30 pm to 2.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Food Care

Food Care

Tim West, Monica Cipriani, Simone Gozzi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.30 pm to 5.45 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood