Il calendario è in continuo aggiornamento. Verificare sala e orario prima della partecipazione.

TAG  "Education"

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 1.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.30 am

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Re- Ware - talk per scuole

Re- Ware - talk per scuole

Denis Nicolas. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 12.25 pm to 12.50 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Junker App - talk per scuole

Junker App - talk per scuole

Noemi De Santis. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 1.25 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franzè, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Building the European Startup Ecosystem

Building the European Startup Ecosystem

Gianmarco Carnovale, Massimiliano Dragoni, Christina Oelke, Paul Stefanut e Aleardo Furlani

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

Neuro Food Lab

Neuro Food Lab

Thimus Group

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.45 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

 HACK FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE OPENING CONFERENCE

HACK FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE OPENING CONFERENCE

Tim West, Claudia Laricchia, Massimiliano Ventimiglia, Francesco Malaguti, Paola Fiore, Giovanni Lococo, Federico Andreotti, Nataly Guataquira Sarmiento, Mariarosaria Lombardi

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

FUTURE OF PROTEINS

FUTURE OF PROTEINS

Moderator: Future Food Institute. Speaker: Joseph Puglisi Stanford / Beyond Meat; Antonio Idà - Spireat; Josè de La Rosa - Future Food Institute

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

ArubaID: your Digital Identity

ArubaID: your Digital Identity

Alessio Severini (Aruba S.p.A)

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franzè, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Makers for International Development Cooperation

Makers for International Development Cooperation

Un confronto tra ong, enti filantropici e istituzionali e makers a cura di WeMake

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Emanuele Micheli

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.10 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

La mobilità elettrica nelle corse: Formula Student

La mobilità elettrica nelle corse: Formula Student

Marco Giannini Team Leader ‘Sapienza Fast Charge’ – Università La Sapienza Roma

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 8 pav. 8

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 10 pav. 9

Videogame Criticism Manual: Book signing

Videogame Criticism Manual: Book signing

Marco Accordi Rickards, Link Campus University

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

G9 pav. 5

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.45 am to 11.15 am

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

School Factor

School Factor

Luca Tesauro, Amleto Picerno Cerraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

The story of Google

The story of Google

Tiziana Sensi, Companies Talks

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

OCEAN

OCEAN

Moderatore: Ingi Björn Sigurðsson Future Food Iceland Ambassador - Icelandic Startup, Gunnsteinn Björnsson (CEO) Atlantic lether, Guðmundur Fertram Sigurjonsson Kerecis,Kristin Yr Pétursdóttir Ankra, Kristin Yr Pétursdóttir Ankra, Liané Thompson,

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Green Life Lab

Green Life Lab

Francesco Dell'Onze

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

 Diversity and Inclusion: a female challenge for Games Industry

Diversity and Inclusion: a female challenge for Games Industry

Micaela Romanini, Fondatrice Women In Games Italia

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 1.30 pm to 2.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

Miguel Valenzuela, Claudia Iamundo, Angela Sofia Lombardo, Eric C. Lam, Mattia Grillini

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Line Following Robot Contest

Line Following Robot Contest

I robot dei membri del gruppo RoboMakersLab di Langhirano, dei soci di Officine Robotiche e aperto ad altri partecipanti esterni

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

The metamorphosis of free and open source software and its meaning in the current productive transition

The metamorphosis of free and open source software and its meaning in the current productive transition

Marco Berlinguer, ricercatore presso l'Istituto di governo e politiche pubbliche (IGOP), Universitá autonoma di Barcelona

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

The RoboCup in Italy

The RoboCup in Italy

Raimondo Sgrò, Luca Iocchi

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

I1 pav. 8

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 5.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Agro-innovations in Smart Cities

Agro-innovations in Smart Cities

Benjamin Canning, Linesh Pillai, Renato Reggiani

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Food Alchemist Lab

Food Alchemist Lab

Francesco Dell'Onze, José de la Rosa Moròn

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Mark Hempsell, Simone Tibollo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Tuning of an LQR controller for a two-wheeled balancing robot

Tuning of an LQR controller for a two-wheeled balancing robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 15 SC3

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

The story of Airbnb

The story of Airbnb

Alessandro Blasioli, Companies Talks

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

Agriculture and environment: travelling through Italy

Agriculture and environment: travelling through Italy

Claudia Laricchia, Antonio Vaccariello, Mariarosaria Lombardi, Daniele Giustozzi, Claudia Carotenuto, Stefano Ruggero, Rossana Torri, Giuseppe Coletti

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 6 pav. 6

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

1, 2, 3 … map

1, 2, 3 … map

Nicola Maiellaro

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

STEM con Arduino

STEM con Arduino

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

3D Art for Games

3D Art for Games

Alessio Verolini, Potato Killers Studio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

G9 pav. 5

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 12 pav. 9

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 11 pav. 9

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 10 pav. 9

FUTURE FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE

FUTURE FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE

Claudia Laricchia, Andrea Carapellese, Paola Fiore, Federico Andreotti, Giovanni Lococo

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 4 pav. 4

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 5 pav.5

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Room 14 SC3

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.15 am to 11.40 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

The story of Kickstarter

The story of Kickstarter

Fabio Pappacena

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Food Makers Lab

Food Makers Lab

Miguel Valenzuela

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

FOOD INNOVATION IS A GLOBAL MISSION

FOOD INNOVATION IS A GLOBAL MISSION

Alejandra Ramirez Troncoso, Amr Ahmed Ahmed Elshahawey, Ashleigh Jade Forster, Auriane Borremans, Anusha Murthy, Bernadette Nikole Maligalig, Diana Moreno, Christopher Howard Paige, Elizabeth Yorke, Farah Al-nahhas, Julia Dalmadi, Ladeji Abimbola, Lise Van Wijk, Murray Elphick, Zachary Porges

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Antonio Opromolla e Valentina Volpi, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.45 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

«Elementary, my dear Watson!»

«Elementary, my dear Watson!»

TECHSA, SI Lab, CRIME Lab

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

Food Care

Food Care

Tim West, Monica Cipriani, Simone Gozzi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Alessandro Tarchini, Francesco Alderisio, Jose Garcia

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Introduzione a Zerynth: Python per Microcontrollori e applicazioni IoT

Introduzione a Zerynth: Python per Microcontrollori e applicazioni IoT

Luigi Francesco Cerfeda – Head of Marketing at Zerynth

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Antonio Opromolla e Valentina Volpi, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

G9 pav. 5

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 15 SC3

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

The story of Facebook

The story of Facebook

Francesco Pompilio, Companies Talks

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Sloeber, programming Arduino professionally

Sloeber, programming Arduino professionally

Roberto Lo Giacco, Jan Baeyens

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

 
Data updated on 2018-12-04 - 10.56.30 am