TAG  "Business of Making"

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

3D printing revolution

3D printing revolution

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Roberta Capuis, Confcommercio nazionale - Fabrizio Valente, KiKI Lab - Eva Pietroni, CNR - Roberto Pone, Confcommercio nazionale - Stefano Giorgi, Confcommercio Bologna - Marco Marchesi, Olivetti

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

FOOD MAKERS

FOOD MAKERS

Moderator: Future Food Institute. Speaker: Simeon Pieterkosky - Aquaai; Evan Weinstein and Miguel Valenzuela - Cocoa Press & PancakeBot; Rodrigo García González - Ohoo!; Claire Schlemme - Renewal Mill

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 4 pav. 4

School Factor

School Factor

Luca Tesauro, Amleto Picerno Cerraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Amleto Picerno Ceraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.15 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

Giuseppe Salerno

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Pietro Farina, Confcommercio Roma

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Amleto Picerno Ceraso

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

Giuseppe Salerno

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6