TAG  "Art"

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Thoughts

Thoughts

hArt / Gianmarco Merlini

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

G5 pav. 6

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Roberta Capuis, Confcommercio nazionale - Fabrizio Valente, KiKI Lab - Eva Pietroni, CNR - Roberto Pone, Confcommercio nazionale - Stefano Giorgi, Confcommercio Bologna - Marco Marchesi, Olivetti

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.10 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B11 pav. 7

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Thoughts

Thoughts

hArt / Gianmarco Merlini

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

G5 pav. 6

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 12 pav. 9

Videogame Criticism Manual: Book signing

Videogame Criticism Manual: Book signing

Marco Accordi Rickards, Link Campus University

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

G9 pav. 5

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.15 am to 11.45 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Re:Humanism Project

Re:Humanism Project

Daniela Cotimbo (Alan Advantage)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Amleto Picerno Ceraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.15 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Antonella Isopi e Massimo Marconi

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

A5 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Graffiti for Smart City

Graffiti for Smart City

Salvatore Pepe

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

I1 pav. 8

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 15 SC3

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B11 pav. 7

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Thoughts

Thoughts

hArt / Gianmarco Merlini

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

G5 pav. 6

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

3D Art for Games

3D Art for Games

Alessio Verolini, Potato Killers Studio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

G9 pav. 5

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.15 am to 11.40 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 1.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.45 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Antonella Isopi e Massimo Marconi

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

A5 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Amleto Picerno Ceraso

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 15 SC3

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10