TAG  "3D scanning"

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

Neuro Food Lab

Neuro Food Lab

Thimus Group

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.15 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

Ascento – indoor mobility robot

Ascento – indoor mobility robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Area Conference Robotica pav. 5

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

D4 pav. 7