TAG  "3D printing"

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

3D printing revolution

3D printing revolution

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franzè, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franzè, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 12 pav. 9

FOOD MAKERS

FOOD MAKERS

Moderator: Future Food Institute. Speaker: Simeon Pieterkosky - Aquaai; Evan Weinstein and Miguel Valenzuela - Cocoa Press & PancakeBot; Rodrigo García González - Ohoo!; Claire Schlemme - Renewal Mill

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Amleto Picerno Ceraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.15 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Ascento – indoor mobility robot

Ascento – indoor mobility robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Area Conference Robotica pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

I1 pav. 8

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 5.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Mark Hempsell, Simone Tibollo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 15 SC3

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Food Makers Lab

Food Makers Lab

Miguel Valenzuela

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Assembly of a small model of the Ascento robot

Assembly of a small model of the Ascento robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Amleto Picerno Ceraso

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 15 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6