Il calendario è in continuo aggiornamento. Verificare sala e orario prima della partecipazione.

Result for ""

Friday 12 October

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 1.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Thoughts

Thoughts

hArt / Gianmarco Merlini

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

G5 pav. 6

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.30 am

G9 pav. 5

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 10.30 am to 1.00 pm

B1 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 10.30 am to 1.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Wallfarm: crederci e crescere insieme

Wallfarm: crederci e crescere insieme

Jacopo Teodori e Giulio Caselli

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.25 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Re- Ware - talk per scuole

Re- Ware - talk per scuole

Denis Nicolas. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 12.25 pm to 12.50 pm

Circular Eni

Making your space career

Making your space career

D. Eyles - D. Baker

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Junker App - talk per scuole

Junker App - talk per scuole

Noemi De Santis. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 1.25 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

3D printing revolution

3D printing revolution

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franzè, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Building the European Startup Ecosystem

Building the European Startup Ecosystem

Gianmarco Carnovale, Massimiliano Dragoni, Christina Oelke, Paul Stefanut e Aleardo Furlani

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

Industry and business 4.0, the revolution of competences

Industry and business 4.0, the revolution of competences

Moderatore: Franco Canna, Innovation Post

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 3 Sala Iustina pav. 10

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

Neuro Food Lab

Neuro Food Lab

Thimus Group

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 2.45 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

 HACK FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE OPENING CONFERENCE

HACK FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE OPENING CONFERENCE

Tim West, Claudia Laricchia, Massimiliano Ventimiglia, Francesco Malaguti, Paola Fiore, Giovanni Lococo, Federico Andreotti, Nataly Guataquira Sarmiento, Mariarosaria Lombardi

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Introducing Erwhi Hedgehog

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

La grande scommessa dell'economia circolare - tavola rotonda

La grande scommessa dell'economia circolare - tavola rotonda

Moderatore: Mauro Spagnolo - Rinnovabili.it, saluti Salvatore Micillo - sottosegretario MATTM, Giacomo Rispoli - Eni, Tommaso Campanile - CONOE, Carlo De Masi - ADICONSUM, Luigi Ferrata - ASVIS, Giancarlo Morandi COBAT, Alessandra Colombo - Versalis Eni, Giorgio Arienti - ECODOM, Danilo Bonato - REMEDIA

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.50 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Roberta Capuis, Confcommercio nazionale - Fabrizio Valente, KiKI Lab - Eva Pietroni, CNR - Roberto Pone, Confcommercio nazionale - Stefano Giorgi, Confcommercio Bologna - Marco Marchesi, Olivetti

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

FUTURE OF PROTEINS

FUTURE OF PROTEINS

Moderator: Future Food Institute. Speaker: Joseph Puglisi Stanford / Beyond Meat; Antonio Idà - Spireat; Josè de La Rosa - Future Food Institute

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

ArubaID: your Digital Identity

ArubaID: your Digital Identity

Alessio Severini (Aruba S.p.A)

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

The right protection can get you anywhere

The right protection can get you anywhere

Valeria Conidi, Antonella Pagliara, Chiara Mulas, Paolo Ferriero

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 6 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

Ecofriendly children design _   design, 3d print and learning

Ecofriendly children design _ design, 3d print and learning

Giuseppe D'Emilio, Fabrizio Delogu, Vittorio Nardi, Denise Franzè, Rosamaria Faralli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

Crudo o cotto? Meglio maturato!

Crudo o cotto? Meglio maturato!

Ing. Daniele di Clerico

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Artificial UNIntelligence

Artificial UNIntelligence

Alfredo Adamo (Alan Advantage)

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

Makers for International Development Cooperation

Makers for International Development Cooperation

Un confronto tra ong, enti filantropici e istituzionali e makers a cura di WeMake

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Green Rail: da start-up ad azienda internazionale

Green Rail: da start-up ad azienda internazionale

Giovanni De Lisi. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 4.50 pm to 5.15 pm

Circular Eni

Agevolazioni 4.0

Agevolazioni 4.0

Daniele Sciarrini, Responsabile Agevolazioni e Incentivi Artigiancassa

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Lotta allo spreco alimentare

Lotta allo spreco alimentare

Crea Alimenti e Nutrizione

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Emanuele Micheli

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

BIS - The British Interplanetary Society

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

abbassalebollette.it

abbassalebollette.it

Luca Dalfabbro. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 5.15 pm to 5.40 pm

Circular Eni

  • Circular Economy

Friday 12 October

From 5.25 pm to 5.35 pm

Circular Eni

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.10 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Performance

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

Saturday 13 October

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B11 pav. 7

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.50 am

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Thoughts

Thoughts

hArt / Gianmarco Merlini

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

G5 pav. 6

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

La mobilità elettrica nelle corse: Formula Student

La mobilità elettrica nelle corse: Formula Student

Marco Giannini Team Leader ‘Sapienza Fast Charge’ – Università La Sapienza Roma

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 8 pav. 8

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Robots on the run

Robots on the run

Espositori dell'area Robotica

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 12.30 pm

Area Conference Robotica pav. 5

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Industry and business 4.0, the revolution of competences

Industry and business 4.0, the revolution of competences

Moderatore: Franco Canna, Innovation Post

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 3 Sala Iustina pav. 10

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Makers for space pav. 5

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 10 pav. 9

Videogame Criticism Manual: Book signing

Videogame Criticism Manual: Book signing

Marco Accordi Rickards, Link Campus University

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

G9 pav. 5

FOOD MAKERS

FOOD MAKERS

Moderator: Future Food Institute. Speaker: Simeon Pieterkosky - Aquaai; Evan Weinstein and Miguel Valenzuela - Cocoa Press & PancakeBot; Rodrigo García González - Ohoo!; Claire Schlemme - Renewal Mill

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 4 pav. 4

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 10.45 am to 11.15 am

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

School Factor

School Factor

Luca Tesauro, Amleto Picerno Cerraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

Robotic dance

Robotic dance

Elettra Robotics Lab

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.15 am to 11.45 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 11.45 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

The story of Google

The story of Google

Tiziana Sensi, Companies Talks

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

OCEAN

OCEAN

Moderatore: Ingi Björn Sigurðsson Future Food Iceland Ambassador - Icelandic Startup, Gunnsteinn Björnsson (CEO) Atlantic lether, Guðmundur Fertram Sigurjonsson Kerecis,Kristin Yr Pétursdóttir Ankra, Kristin Yr Pétursdóttir Ankra, Liané Thompson,

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Re:Humanism Project

Re:Humanism Project

Daniela Cotimbo (Alan Advantage)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

UDOO BOLT as a Gaming Platform

UDOO BOLT as a Gaming Platform

Maurizio Caporali

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Amleto Picerno Ceraso

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

BIS - The British Interplanetary Society

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Green Life Lab

Green Life Lab

Francesco Dell'Onze

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

La bioeconomia e l'avvento dei neomateriali - tavola rotonda

La bioeconomia e l'avvento dei neomateriali - tavola rotonda

Moderatore Mauro Spagnolo, intro: Pier Giuseppe Morone - Unitelma Sapienza, Alessandro Canovai - CIC, Bernardo Piccioli - Utilitalia, Francesco Sicilia - UNIRIMA, Anna Pellizzari - Material ConneXion Italia, Marco Moro - Centro Materia Rinnovabile, Susanna Albertini - BIO-WAYS: comunicare la bioeconomia, Carlo Alberto Pratesi - Università Roma Tre: come trasferire l'innovazione nel sistema economico

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.50 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.15 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.15 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.15 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 12.45 pm to 1.15 pm

G9 pav. 5

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

 Diversity and Inclusion: a female challenge for Games Industry

Diversity and Inclusion: a female challenge for Games Industry

Micaela Romanini, Fondatrice Women In Games Italia

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 1.30 pm to 2.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

Il progetto Waste to Fuel

Il progetto Waste to Fuel

Andrea Bernardi. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 1.50 pm to 2.25 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Antonella Isopi e Massimo Marconi

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

A5 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

FOOD REVOLUTION STARTS AT SCHOOL

Miguel Valenzuela, Claudia Iamundo, Angela Sofia Lombardo, Eric C. Lam, Mattia Grillini

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

Affrontare

Affrontare "scientificamente" il problema delle plastiche in mare

Marco Faimali - IAS - CNR. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 2.25 pm to 2.50 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

Graffiti for Smart City

Graffiti for Smart City

Salvatore Pepe

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 2.50 pm to 3.00 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

Solar Decathlon - modello abitativo sostenibile

Solar Decathlon - modello abitativo sostenibile

Marco Casini - Università La Sapienza. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.25 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Ascento – indoor mobility robot

Ascento – indoor mobility robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Area Conference Robotica pav. 5

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

Giuseppe Salerno

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

Line Following Robot Contest

Line Following Robot Contest

I robot dei membri del gruppo RoboMakersLab di Langhirano, dei soci di Officine Robotiche e aperto ad altri partecipanti esterni

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

The metamorphosis of free and open source software and its meaning in the current productive transition

The metamorphosis of free and open source software and its meaning in the current productive transition

Marco Berlinguer, ricercatore presso l'Istituto di governo e politiche pubbliche (IGOP), Universitá autonoma di Barcelona

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

IN-BUILDING CELLULAR COVERAGE AND SIGNAL ENHANCEMENT

IN-BUILDING CELLULAR COVERAGE AND SIGNAL ENHANCEMENT

Luca Petrini Rossi (Tecnorad) - Derek Paton (Zinwave)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

CasaRinnovabile: approccio intelligente per risparmiare in efficienza

CasaRinnovabile: approccio intelligente per risparmiare in efficienza

Maria Luisa Villa - Altroconsumo. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 3.25 pm to 3.50 pm

Circular Eni

The RoboCup in Italy

The RoboCup in Italy

Raimondo Sgrò, Luca Iocchi

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

I1 pav. 8

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 5.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 3.50 pm to 4.00 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Blue Energy: una risorsa blu per un futuro verde

Blue Energy: una risorsa blu per un futuro verde

Francesco Salvatore INM - CNR. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.25 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Agro-innovations in Smart Cities

Agro-innovations in Smart Cities

Benjamin Canning, Linesh Pillai, Renato Reggiani

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Food Alchemist Lab

Food Alchemist Lab

Francesco Dell'Onze, José de la Rosa Moròn

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

RECO 2 - bioedilizia circolare

RECO 2 - bioedilizia circolare

Luca Spiridigliozzi, Daniele Nora. Moderatore: Carlotta Balena

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 4.25 pm to 4.50 pm

Circular Eni

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 4.50 pm to 5.15 pm

Circular Eni

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Mark Hempsell, Simone Tibollo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Tuning of an LQR controller for a two-wheeled balancing robot

Tuning of an LQR controller for a two-wheeled balancing robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

Orto Italiano

Orto Italiano

Biopic

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Make your own robot: Poldino

Make your own robot: Poldino

Raimondo Sgrò, Andrea Greco, Alberto Mazzaccaro

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 15 SC3

S3 Nanowire sensors device for the quality control in the food chain and environmental monitoring

S3 Nanowire sensors device for the quality control in the food chain and environmental monitoring

Veronica Sberveglieri, Marco Abbatangelo, Estefanía Núñez-Carmona

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

The story of Airbnb

The story of Airbnb

Alessandro Blasioli, Companies Talks

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Agriculture and environment: travelling through Italy

Agriculture and environment: travelling through Italy

Claudia Laricchia, Antonio Vaccariello, Mariarosaria Lombardi, Daniele Giustozzi, Claudia Carotenuto, Stefano Ruggero, Rossana Torri, Giuseppe Coletti

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 6 pav. 6

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 5.15 pm to 5.40 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.30 pm to 5.45 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Circular Economy

Saturday 13 October

From 5.40 pm to 5.50 pm

Circular Eni

DIAMANTE FLEXIBLE

DIAMANTE FLEXIBLE

Michele Torri

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

1, 2, 3 … map

1, 2, 3 … map

Nicola Maiellaro

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

STEM con Arduino

STEM con Arduino

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Performance

Saturday 13 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

Olio e tecnologia

Olio e tecnologia

Damiano Angelici

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 13 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Sunday 14 October

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation

The Raspberry Pi Foundation, Code Club

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 7

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B11 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Creative Makers - CREAM

Creative Makers - CREAM

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

paper architectures

paper architectures

students and architects from faculty of architecture at Sapienza University of Rome

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

C13 pav. 4

Ceramic performance decoration

Ceramic performance decoration

Associazione Pandora

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Thoughts

Thoughts

hArt / Gianmarco Merlini

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

G5 pav. 6

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.50 am

Circular Eni

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

 the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

the art of patchwork with new digital manufacturing technologies

Rosa Tipaldi, Roberta Mastrogiovanni e Beatrice Bovone

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Computer Science First

Computer Science First

Valentina Gelsomini

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 7

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Graphic Circuit Boards

Graphic Circuit Boards

Jessica Cobb

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 7

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

 Crafted jewelery

Crafted jewelery

Micol Ferrara

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Area Performance CAD pav. 6

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

N4M3: Start to program. Start to play.

Valeria Cristino, Samuele Caruso, Daniel Trippa, Alessandro Carotenuto, Giovanni Abbreccia

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

Oh my Robots! 🤖 [RobotLab]

MindSharing.tech & CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Makers for space pav. 5

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

3D Art for Games

3D Art for Games

Alessio Verolini, Potato Killers Studio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

G9 pav. 5

Floating or sinking fish?

Floating or sinking fish?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 12 pav. 9

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 11 pav. 9

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 10 pav. 9

FUTURE FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE

FUTURE FOOD FOR CLIMATE CHANGE

Claudia Laricchia, Andrea Carapellese, Paola Fiore, Federico Andreotti, Giovanni Lococo

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 1.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 10.45 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 1.00 pm

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

Hello! Science Show

Hello! Science Show

Giulio Pompei

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Pietro Farina, Confcommercio Roma

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Pyarchinit: Open Source Gis for Cultural Heritage

Pyarchinit: Open Source Gis for Cultural Heritage

Paolo Rosati, Alessandro Ballarò

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 11.15 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 5 pav.5

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

I lost my mind for 3D printing!

Luca Tarlazzi, Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Room 14 SC3

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.15 am to 11.40 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Our wonderful brain

Our wonderful brain

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 6.30 pm

KIDS STAGE pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 11.45 am

Area Convegni Agrifood

The story of Kickstarter

The story of Kickstarter

Fabio Pappacena

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

Food Makers Lab

Food Makers Lab

Miguel Valenzuela

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

FOOD INNOVATION IS A GLOBAL MISSION

FOOD INNOVATION IS A GLOBAL MISSION

Alejandra Ramirez Troncoso, Amr Ahmed Ahmed Elshahawey, Ashleigh Jade Forster, Auriane Borremans, Anusha Murthy, Bernadette Nikole Maligalig, Diana Moreno, Christopher Howard Paige, Elizabeth Yorke, Farah Al-nahhas, Julia Dalmadi, Ladeji Abimbola, Lise Van Wijk, Murray Elphick, Zachary Porges

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

Robotic dance

Robotic dance

Elettra Robotics Lab

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

G1 pav. 6

L'economia circolare: tra innovazione tecnologica e nuovi modelli sociali - tavola rotonda

L'economia circolare: tra innovazione tecnologica e nuovi modelli sociali - tavola rotonda

Moderatore Mauro Spagnolo, intro: Pierluigi Sassi - Earth Day Italia, Noemi De Santis - Junker App, Lorenzo Minetti - QUAGGA, Rachele Invernizzi - Southemp, Giovanni Milazzo - Kanesis, Felipe Goycoolea - Millepiani coworking, Marta Antonelli - OOD

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.50 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

Making Apollo: the engineering challenge

BIS - The British Interplanetary Society

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

Energy consumption management by novelty detection

Energy consumption management by novelty detection

Antonio Rizzo, Giovanni Burresi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.15 pm to 12.45 pm

Room 21 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Antonio Opromolla e Valentina Volpi, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 1.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

Come si assaggia la frutta

Come si assaggia la frutta

Rete di Imprese Produttori Agricoli di Frutta

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 1.30 pm to 2.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.45 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Fatti di plastica - CNR - Greenpeace - Legambiente

Fatti di plastica - CNR - Greenpeace - Legambiente

Fedra Francocci. Moderatore Giampaolo Colletti

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 1.50 pm to 2.25 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Antonella Isopi e Massimo Marconi

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

A5 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

The Survival Game

The Survival Game

Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 18 SC3

«Elementary, my dear Watson!»

«Elementary, my dear Watson!»

TECHSA, SI Lab, CRIME Lab

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

Food Care

Food Care

Tim West, Monica Cipriani, Simone Gozzi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Make your own robot: Poldino

Make your own robot: Poldino

Raimondo Sgrò, Andrea Greco, Alberto Mazzaccaro

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.15 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Assobioplastica - Chimica Verde Bionet

Assobioplastica - Chimica Verde Bionet

Carmine Pagnozzi, Sofia Mannelli. Moderatore: Giampaolo Colletti

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 2.25 pm to 2.50 pm

Circular Eni

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Shape your future with MATLAB and the Arduino Engineering Kit

Alessandro Tarchini, Francesco Alderisio, Jose Garcia

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 2.50 pm to 3.00 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Introduzione a Zerynth: Python per Microcontrollori e applicazioni IoT

Introduzione a Zerynth: Python per Microcontrollori e applicazioni IoT

Luigi Francesco Cerfeda – Head of Marketing at Zerynth

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 8 pav. 8

Assembly of a small model of the Ascento robot

Assembly of a small model of the Ascento robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

I1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

SLAM Arena

SLAM Arena

Officine Robotiche ROS Team

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

D4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

PIPNET: il futuro della logistica nell'economia circolare

PIPNET: il futuro della logistica nell'economia circolare

Franco Cotana - CIRIAF - CRB - Università Perugia. Moderatore: Giampaolo Colletti

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.25 pm

Circular Eni

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Bio-On: poliesteri biodegradabili ad alte prestazioni

Bio-On: poliesteri biodegradabili ad alte prestazioni

Marco Astorri. Moderatore: Giampaolo Colletti

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 3.25 pm to 3.50 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Antonio Opromolla e Valentina Volpi, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

G9 pav. 5

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 3.50 pm to 4.00 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.25 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Digital made in Italy:Digital craft

Amleto Picerno Ceraso

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Scopri la bioeconomia

Scopri la bioeconomia

Susanna Albertini, Louis Ferrini. Moderatore: Giampaolo Colletti

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 4.25 pm to 4.50 pm

Circular Eni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 16 SC3

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 15 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 4.50 pm to 5.15 pm

Circular Eni

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

IOT AND THE NEW MANUFACTURE

Giuseppe Salerno

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Talk CAD pav. 6

The story of Facebook

The story of Facebook

Francesco Pompilio, Companies Talks

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Sloeber, programming Arduino professionally

Sloeber, programming Arduino professionally

Roberto Lo Giacco, Jan Baeyens

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Produzione di biogas

Produzione di biogas

Enrico Facci - progetto ISAAC. Moderatore: Giampaolo Colletti

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 5.15 pm to 5.40 pm

Circular Eni

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 14 October

From 5.30 pm to 5.45 pm

Area Convegni Agrifood

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Circular Economy

Sunday 14 October

From 5.40 pm to 5.50 pm

Circular Eni

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Performance

Sunday 14 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

 
Data updated on 2018-11-12 - 3.38.00 pm