Category "Workshops"

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.30 am

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Building the European Startup Ecosystem

Building the European Startup Ecosystem

Gianmarco Carnovale, Massimiliano Dragoni, Christina Oelke, Paul Stefanut e Aleardo Furlani

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

Neuro Food Lab

Neuro Food Lab

Thimus Group

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Roberta Capuis, Confcommercio nazionale - Fabrizio Valente, KiKI Lab - Eva Pietroni, CNR - Roberto Pone, Confcommercio nazionale - Stefano Giorgi, Confcommercio Bologna - Marco Marchesi, Olivetti

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Emanuele Micheli

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.10 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Friday 12 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 10 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.15 am to 11.45 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Artificial Intelligence: how to explain it?

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Green Life Lab

Green Life Lab

Francesco Dell'Onze

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Antonella Isopi e Massimo Marconi

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

A5 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

DIGITAL CRAFTS FOR JEWELS

Maurizio Cimmino

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 17 SC3

Systems Thinking Lab

Systems Thinking Lab

Stefano Armenia, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

MakerMeet

MakerMeet

Pam O'Brien

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

G1 pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

IoT Design Deck: a tool for co-design of connected products

Massimiliano Dibitonto, Federica Tazzi, Katarzyna Leszczynska, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 5.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 20 Sala Livia pav. 10

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Food Alchemist Lab

Food Alchemist Lab

Francesco Dell'Onze, José de la Rosa Moròn

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Q-Cube: A DIY Educational Satellite

Mark Hempsell, Simone Tibollo

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Tuning of an LQR controller for a two-wheeled balancing robot

Tuning of an LQR controller for a two-wheeled balancing robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

Make your own robot: Poldino

Make your own robot: Poldino

Raimondo Sgrò, Andrea Greco, Alberto Mazzaccaro

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 15 SC3

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

STEM con Arduino

STEM con Arduino

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Saturday 13 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Steam City Junior

Steam City Junior

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 7

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 7

Internet 4 kids

Internet 4 kids

Gabriella Paolini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

VR Zone

VR Zone

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 2 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 9 pav. 9

Inside the Net

Inside the Net

Nino Ciurleo

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Sound Makers

Sound Makers

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 7

NO APP

NO APP

Daniela Bassi , Edizioni Lapis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 7

3D Art for Games

3D Art for Games

Alessio Verolini, Potato Killers Studio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

CREATIVY LEARNING pav. 7

Mission to Mars 2.0

Mission to Mars 2.0

Codemotion

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ATTRACTION 1 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 12 pav. 9

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 11 pav. 9

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

Nao: un umanoide a lezione

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 10 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Andrea Granelli, Kanso - Pietro Farina, Confcommercio Roma

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 7 pav. 7

Pyarchinit: Open Source Gis for Cultural Heritage

Pyarchinit: Open Source Gis for Cultural Heritage

Paolo Rosati, Alessandro Ballarò

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 10.45 am to 12.00 pm

Room 19 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 16 SC3

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Inclusive didactic by educational robotic

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Fui

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 5 pav.5

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

BYOR: Build Your Own Robot - Arduino in didactic

Scuola di Robotica - Davide Canepa

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Room 14 SC3

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.15 am to 11.40 am

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

MAKE YOUR STUDIOS

Giuseppe Salerno/ Pierpaolo Salvaggio

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Robot and social studies: using robotics in high school

Scuola di Robotica - Gianluca Pedemonte

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

CERAMICA E STAMPA 3D

Roberta Truono

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

Food Makers Lab

Food Makers Lab

Miguel Valenzuela

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Domes Food Tech pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Antonio Opromolla e Valentina Volpi, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

G9 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 18 SC3

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

STEAM with LittleBits: build stories and learn Science

Scuola di Robotica - Andrea Germinario

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 1.45 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 1.45 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 7

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Leather decoration: tooling, carving and embossing

Antonella Isopi e Massimo Marconi

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

A5 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

The Survival Game

The Survival Game

Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 18 SC3

«Elementary, my dear Watson!»

«Elementary, my dear Watson!»

TECHSA, SI Lab, CRIME Lab

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

G9 pav. 5

Make your own robot: Poldino

Make your own robot: Poldino

Raimondo Sgrò, Andrea Greco, Alberto Mazzaccaro

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 14 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Thermocomposting plant for heat energy extraction from wood waste

Saverio Danubio, Paolo Zampieri, Stefano Plescia

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 SC3

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

Assembly of a small model of the Ascento robot

Assembly of a small model of the Ascento robot

Lionel Gulich, Victor Klemm, Dominik Mannhart, Alessandro Morra, Ciro Salzmann, Florian Weber

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 5 pav.5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Design Thinking for Smart Cities

Antonio Opromolla e Valentina Volpi, Link Campus University

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

G9 pav. 5

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Makers for space pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 16 SC3

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

The clay: from the ceramic mixture to the 3D printing

Nicola Schiavarelli, Andrea Melò

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 15 SC3

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

A-MINT (Artificial Musical Intelligence)

Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Antonino Laudani

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

First steps in robotics: BeeBots and Storytelling

Scuola di Robotica - Sandra Meloni

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 22 Sala Niside pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Workshop CAD 2 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 23 Sala Ottavia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Area Worshop CAD 1 pav. 6

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 9 pav. 9

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Hybrid intelligence: AI generative music

Lorenzo Brusci, Marco Bertola, Valentijn Borghuis

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Ozobot: il coding a colori

Ozobot: il coding a colori

CampuStore Academy

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 12 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 10 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 13 pav. 9

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

ILLUMINATE THE ARCHITECTURE - ARCHITECTURAL VIDEOPROJECTION AND VIDEOMAPPING

Pietro Grandi / Martina Brunelli / Tommaso Bassanini

  • Workshops

Sunday 14 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10