Events

Maker Faire Rome offers a huge schedule where you can find workshops, performance, talks and events dedicated to kids and adults. To participate you have to reach the room where the event will be taken a few minutes before its beginning ( participation depends on the capacity available on arrival). In some cases you have to fill the online form linked below the event description.
This section is constantly updated.

Scarica il programma


Il calendario è in continuo aggiornamento. Verificare sala e orario prima della partecipazione.

Create your stamp

Create your stamp

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 4

Moving electronics

Moving electronics

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 4

Make your Strandbeest!

Make your Strandbeest!

Valeria Cagnina

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 4

STEM 4 Future LAB

STEM 4 Future LAB

Boeing & ScuolAttiva ONLUS

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 4

Play & Learn with Magà Make

Play & Learn with Magà Make

Assia Hassanein - Silvia Sacco

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 4

Spasso-uno, A Digital tool for Stop-motion animations

Spasso-uno, A Digital tool for Stop-motion animations

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Power!!! Exploring batteries

Power!!! Exploring batteries

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 4

Technotown@Makerfaire

Technotown@Makerfaire

i tutor di Technotown

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 4

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 1.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 4

Robotic Experience

Robotic Experience

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 4

Mycraft, Build your Little Night Lamp

Mycraft, Build your Little Night Lamp

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

DIY Spinner

DIY Spinner

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Stop motion for story telling

Stop motion for story telling

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 4

Making Factory

Making Factory

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 4

Un Natale in 3D

Un Natale in 3D

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 4

SumoRobot Workshop

SumoRobot Workshop

Silver Kuusik, Ivana Atanasova

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Play with Makey Makey!

Play with Makey Makey!

Valeria Cagnina

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 4

  • Maker Music

Friday 01 December

From 10.00 am to 12.30 pm

Music Area pav. 9

Mission to Mars

Mission to Mars

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 4

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 01 December

From 10.00 am to 10.30 am

Science Show Stage pav. 4

THE FUTURE IN THE MAKING – OPENING EVENT

THE FUTURE IN THE MAKING – OPENING EVENT

Nikolas Albarran, Matt Anderson, Massimo Banzi, Pavel Bayborodin, Chiara Cecchini, Miguel Angel Figueroa, Enrico Giovannini, Paolo Guglielmi, Mark Hatch, Laura Kampf, Pasquale (Paco) Lanciano, Gianpiero Lotito, Lorenzo Marconi, Paolo Merialdo, Jessie Moob

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

Room 1 Sala Alibrandi pav. 10

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 01 December

From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

Makers University Championship: the Final

Makers University Championship: the Final

Stefano Franco, Vincenzo Russo

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Room 11 pav. 9

Arrow IoT Solutions for Maker

Arrow IoT Solutions for Maker

Pietro Gabba & Marco Sangalli

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Friday 01 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

Paper City – Create your city

Paper City – Create your city

Laboratori Didattici di Fabio & Giulia con La Tata Robotica

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 23 pav. 9

THE THIRD MISSION AND THE YOUTH ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN UNIVERSITY: THE ‘BALAB’ EXPERIENCE

THE THIRD MISSION AND THE YOUTH ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN UNIVERSITY: THE ‘BALAB’ EXPERIENCE

Gianluigi de Gennaro - Annamaria Demarinis Loiotile - Annalisa Turi

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 2.30 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 4

DIGITAL INNOVATOR SCHOOL

DIGITAL INNOVATOR SCHOOL

Francesca Cocco

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Innovazione al volo

Innovazione al volo

Carlo Calenda, Barbara Carfagna, Antonio De Palmas, Alessandro Curioni, modera Paolo Messa

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 01 December

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

+ABILITY with B.LIVE. Fare o non fare. Non esiste provare.

+ABILITY with B.LIVE. Fare o non fare. Non esiste provare.

Marinella Levi con +ABILITEAM e B.LIVERS

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 7 SC3

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Rural Hack A7 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

3D printing in Visual arts education

3D printing in Visual arts education

Emanuela Amadio e Stefano Colarelli

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 6 SC3

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 9 SC3

  • Maker Music

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Music Area pav. 9

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 18 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 21 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 22 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Rural Hack A8 pav. 9

They Are The Robots

They Are The Robots

Toa Mata Band - Giuseppe Acito

  • Maker Music

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Music Area pav. 9

Innovation is a habit and not a subject to be studied

Innovation is a habit and not a subject to be studied

Assia Hassanein - Rossella Tosi - Beatrice Rosa - 2°Liceo dell'Innovazione (Liceo delle Scienze Umane opzione economico sociale)

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

Robot Band

Robot Band

Kolja Kruger

  • Performance

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

KOLJA pav.

Digital platforms for the Maker movement: OpenCare, OpenMaker, MAKE-IT

Digital platforms for the Maker movement: OpenCare, OpenMaker, MAKE-IT

Zoe Romano (WeMake), Elisabeth Unterfrauner (Centre for Social Innovation), Dario Marmo (LAMA), Massimo Menichinelli (IAAC | Fab City Research Lab)

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 01 December

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 18 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Design lab: how to develop project and tutorial for the DIY

Design lab: how to develop project and tutorial for the DIY

Andrea Cattabriga Stefano Grisenti Francesco Rodighiero Alberto Ghirardello

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 4.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 15 pav. 5

Make and Inspire

Make and Inspire

Laura Kampf, Giaco Whatever, Rulof Mc Giver, Joris Van Tubergen, Matteo Moras

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

Play the train

Play the train

Kassiel

  • Maker Music

Friday 01 December

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Music Area pav. 9

Arduino Education: redefining the learning experience

Arduino Education: redefining the learning experience

Nerea de la Riva Iriepa, Jake Hunter

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Friday 01 December

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Friday 01 December

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 18 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Engineers against Cosmic Rays: NEMESYS

Engineers against Cosmic Rays: NEMESYS

Dario Asciolla, Tiziano Fiorucci, Carla Marzullo, Alessandro Scaramella, Simone Stramaccioni, Alessia Zibecchi

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 01 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 01 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Friday 01 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

They Are The Robots

They Are The Robots

Toa Mata Band - Giuseppe Acito

  • Maker Music

Friday 01 December

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Music Area pav. 9

Robot Band

Robot Band

Kolja Kruger

  • Performance

Friday 01 December

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KOLJA pav.

Create your stamp

Create your stamp

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 4

Moving electronics

Moving electronics

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 4

Make your Strandbeest!

Make your Strandbeest!

Valeria Cagnina

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 4

STEM 4 Future LAB

STEM 4 Future LAB

Boeing & ScuolAttiva ONLUS

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 4

  • Maker Music

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 12.30 pm

Music Area pav. 9

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Rural Hack A7 pav. 9

Spasso-uno, A Digital tool for Stop-motion animations

Spasso-uno, A Digital tool for Stop-motion animations

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Power!!! Exploring batteries

Power!!! Exploring batteries

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 12 pav. 8

Technotown@Makerfaire

Technotown@Makerfaire

i tutor di Technotown

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 4

Easy Peasy Robotics

Easy Peasy Robotics

[Tentative] Ugo Pattaccini and other 5 researchers from iCub facility and RBCS dep lab

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Room 7 SC3

Robotic Experience

Robotic Experience

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 4

Mycraft, Build your Little Night Lamp

Mycraft, Build your Little Night Lamp

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Computer Sewing Lab

Computer Sewing Lab

Maria Villirillo

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 1.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 4

DIY Spinner

DIY Spinner

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Stop motion for story telling

Stop motion for story telling

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 4

Making Factory

Making Factory

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 4

Un Natale in 3D

Un Natale in 3D

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 4

SumoRobot Workshop

SumoRobot Workshop

Silver Kuusik, Ivana Atanasova

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 4

MONTESSORI 3D ISLAND

MONTESSORI 3D ISLAND

Iliana Morelli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 4

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Play with Makey Makey!

Play with Makey Makey!

Valeria Cagnina

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 4

Mission to Mars

Mission to Mars

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 13 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 10.30 am to 12.30 pm

Rural Hack A8 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 18 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

You + DesignSpark = Super Maker

You + DesignSpark = Super Maker

Pete Wood & Joydipto Choudhuri

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

ABBI-K: a novel tool for rehabilitating spatial and motor abilities in visually impaired children

ABBI-K: a novel tool for rehabilitating spatial and motor abilities in visually impaired children

Monica Gori, Giulia Cappagli, Chiara Martolini, Sara Finocchietti

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

Design lab: how to develop project and tutorial for the DIY

Design lab: how to develop project and tutorial for the DIY

Andrea Cattabriga Stefano Grisenti Francesco Rodighiero Carlotta Bandiera

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Room 15 pav. 5

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Room 6 SC3

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 14 pav. 6

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 22 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Science Show Stage pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Impresa 4.0: new skills for integration between production and services

Impresa 4.0: new skills for integration between production and services

Stefano Firpo, Marco Gay, Elena Caffarena, modera Pierluigi Richini

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

Laboratory Poly 3d printer

Laboratory Poly 3d printer

Giovanni Di Grezia, Domenico Orsi (3dRap srls)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 14 pav. 6

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Robot Band

Robot Band

Kolja Kruger

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

KOLJA pav.

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

bq Witbox Go! - The first 3D printer with an Android operating system

bq Witbox Go! - The first 3D printer with an Android operating system

Carlos Perez Porras (BQ) | Bartolomeo Paparella (Crea 3D)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

DIGITAL INNOVATOR SCHOOL

DIGITAL INNOVATOR SCHOOL

Francesca Cocco

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

+ABILITY & B.LIVE: Make or Make not. There is no try.

+ABILITY & B.LIVE: Make or Make not. There is no try.

Marinella Levi con +ABILITEAM e B.LIVE

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

Coloring science: learning with Ozobot

Coloring science: learning with Ozobot

Alfonso D'Ambrosio e Marco Picarella

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Robot Band

Robot Band

Kolja Kruger

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

KOLJA pav.

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 23 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 6 SC3

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

Make or Buy - trues story of the System On Modules

Make or Buy - trues story of the System On Modules

Amir Sherman - Director of Engineering Solutions and Embedded Technologies at ARROW Electronics

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

Paper City – Create your city

Paper City – Create your city

Laboratori Didattici di Fabio & Giulia con La Tata Robotica

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 21 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Robots: What’s next?

Robots: What’s next?

Maria Chiara Carrozza, Michele Guarnieri, Enzo Risso, Andrea Sala, Marco Scialdone, Guglielmo Tamburrini modera Alessio Jacona

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

Arduino MKR family: an overview

Arduino MKR family: an overview

Andrea Richetta, Arturo Guadalupi

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 22 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Room 21 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 18 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Arrow IoT Solutions for Maker

Arrow IoT Solutions for Maker

Vittorio Calzolari & Marco Sangalli

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Rural Hack A8 pav. 9

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 14 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Maker Music

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Music Area pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

Rokers: la community di robot makers

Rokers: la community di robot makers

Gabriele Ermacora, Ludovico Orlando Russo, Michele Maffucci

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 21 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 22 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Does

Does "school" send you messages? It could be a BOT!

Domenico Aprile, Simone Versienti

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 6 SC3

Robot Band

Robot Band

Kolja Kruger

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

KOLJA pav.

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 14 pav. 6

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Room 21 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

SPIME.IM: Immersive Music

SPIME.IM: Immersive Music

Niagara/ReMidi (Gabriele Ottino, Davide Tomat, Marco Casolati, Stefano Maccarelli)

  • Maker Music

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Music Area pav. 9

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 22 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Design lab: how to develop project and tutorial for the DIY

Design lab: how to develop project and tutorial for the DIY

Andrea Cattabriga Stefano Grisenti Francesco Rodighiero Carlotta Bandiera

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 4.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 15 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 18 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Room 21 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 22 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

+ABILITY with B.LIVE. Fare o non fare. Non esiste provare.

+ABILITY with B.LIVE. Fare o non fare. Non esiste provare.

Marinella Levi con +ABILITEAM e B.LIVERS

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 8 SC3

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 21 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Play the train

Play the train

Kassiel

  • Maker Music

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Music Area pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Hacking Food System

Hacking Food System

Benjamin Shute

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 7.00 pm

Room 23 pav. 9

Get started with Sigfox

Get started with Sigfox

Aurélien Lequertier & Nicolas Lesconnec

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Atropos: Anthropomorphic 3D printer for continuous fiber composite materials.

Atropos: Anthropomorphic 3D printer for continuous fiber composite materials.

Prof.ssa Marinella Levi, Ing. Gabriele Natale e Michele Tonizzo

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Saturday 02 December

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Saturday 02 December

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 02 December

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Robot Band

Robot Band

Kolja Kruger

  • Performance

Saturday 02 December

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

KOLJA pav.

SPIME.IM: Immersive Music

SPIME.IM: Immersive Music

Niagara/ReMidi (Gabriele Ottino, Davide Tomat, Marco Casolati, Stefano Maccarelli)

  • Maker Music

Saturday 02 December

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Music Area pav. 9

They Are The Robots

They Are The Robots

Toa Mata Band - Giuseppe Acito

  • Maker Music

Saturday 02 December

From 6.30 pm to 7.00 pm

Music Area pav. 9

Create your stamp

Create your stamp

Explora - Museo dei bambini di Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 4

Moving electronics

Moving electronics

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 4

Make your Strandbeest!

Make your Strandbeest!

Valeria Cagnina

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 4

STEM 4 Future LAB

STEM 4 Future LAB

Boeing & ScuolAttiva ONLUS

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 4

Food Waste Kids Lab

Food Waste Kids Lab

Beatriz Jacoste Lozano

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 4

  • Maker Music

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 12.30 pm

Music Area pav. 9

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

Rural Hack A7 pav. 9

Spasso-uno, A Digital tool for Stop-motion animations

Spasso-uno, A Digital tool for Stop-motion animations

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Power!!! Exploring batteries

Power!!! Exploring batteries

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 4

Superfood food for Superheroes

Superfood food for Superheroes

Beatriz Jacoste Lozano

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 4

Technotown@Makerfaire

Technotown@Makerfaire

i tutor di Technotown

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 4

Easy Peasy Robotics

Easy Peasy Robotics

[Tentative] Ugo Pattaccini and other 5 researchers from iCub facility and RBCS dep lab

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Room 7 SC3

Robotic Experience

Robotic Experience

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 4

Mycraft, Build your Little Night Lamp

Mycraft, Build your Little Night Lamp

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 11.30 am

Rural Hack A8 pav. 9

DIY Spinner

DIY Spinner

Davide Gomba, Djibril Gomba, Pier Vona

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Science in the Kitchen

Science in the Kitchen

Beatriz Jacoste Lozano

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 2.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 4

Stop motion for story telling

Stop motion for story telling

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 4

Making Factory

Making Factory

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 4 pav. 4

Un Natale in 3D

Un Natale in 3D

Matteo Viscogliosi

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 3 pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

Room 13 pav. 7

SumoRobot Workshop

SumoRobot Workshop

Silver Kuusik, Ivana Atanasova

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 4

MONTESSORI 3D ISLAND

MONTESSORI 3D ISLAND

Iliana Morelli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 4

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 1 pav. 4

Play with Makey Makey!

Play with Makey Makey!

Valeria Cagnina

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS FABLAB 2 pav. 4

Mission to Mars

Mission to Mars

Codemotion Kids!

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 23 pav. 9

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

Room 18 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

+ABILITY with B.LIVE. Fare o non fare. Non esiste provare.

+ABILITY with B.LIVE. Fare o non fare. Non esiste provare.

Marinella Levi con +ABILITEAM e B.LIVERS

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

Room 9 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Make or Buy - trues story of the System On Modules

Make or Buy - trues story of the System On Modules

Amir Sherman - Director of Engineering Solutions and Embedded Technologies at ARROW Electronics

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

Room 6 SC3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

Design lab: how to develop project and tutorial for the DIY

Design lab: how to develop project and tutorial for the DIY

Andrea Cattabriga Stefano Grisenti Francesco Rodighiero Andrea Brugnera

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Room 15 pav. 5

#ITmakES - The Fab Linkage, Promoting networks of making between Italy and Spain

#ITmakES - The Fab Linkage, Promoting networks of making between Italy and Spain

Gaia Lucilla Danese, Aldo Sollazzo, Alessandro Ranellucci, Antonella Giulia Pizzaleo, Juan Carlos Castro, Ricardo Mayor Luque, Claudia Melissa Barbarito, Francesca Mereu, Gianluca Pugliese, César Garcia, Borja Diaz, Marta Verde, Cristian Rizzuti

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Sloeber: where Arduino meets Eclipse

Sloeber: where Arduino meets Eclipse

Roberto Lo Giacco, Jan Baeyens

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 03 December

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Science Show Stage pav. 4

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Agrifood: Make, Hack or Tech?

Agrifood: Make, Hack or Tech?

Lee Cadesky, Marie Caye, Arvid Jense, Chiara Cecchini, James Hunt, Casper Koomen, Engeli Kummeling, Matthew Oswald, Miguel Valenzuela, Stephen Ritz modera Alessio Jacona

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 11.30 am to 1.30 pm

Room 2 Sala Aurelia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 12 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7

Robot Band

Robot Band

Kolja Kruger

  • Performance

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

KOLJA pav.

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 19 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 14 pav. 6

  • Formazione 4.0 - Talk

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 22 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

Conversations on the Internet Of Women Things

Conversations on the Internet Of Women Things

Jasmina Tesanovic, Bruce Sterling

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

Room 3 Sala Euphemia pav. 10

Center for Digital Crafts

Center for Digital Crafts

Francesca Luciano

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Room 5 Sala Minerva pav. 10

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

DIGITAL INNOVATOR SCHOOL

DIGITAL INNOVATOR SCHOOL

Francesca Cocco

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

Room 20 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

Energy all around

Energy all around

Associazione Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 03 December

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

Science Show Stage pav. 4

developing ERWHI

developing ERWHI

Giovanni di Dio BRUNO

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

Room 16 pav. 4

Crochet Type-D : From Punch Board to Virtual Reality

Crochet Type-D : From Punch Board to Virtual Reality

Valerio Mariani, Francesco Coppola

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 1.30 pm to 2.00 pm

Room 4 Sala Livia pav. 10

  • Workshops

Sunday 03 December

From 1.30 pm to 4.00 pm

Room 6 SC3

  • Formazione 4.0 - Workshop

Sunday 03 December

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm

Room 17 Area Formazione 4.0 pad. 7

You + DesignSpark = Super Maker

You + DesignSpark = Super Maker

Pete Wood & Joydipto Choudhuri

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 03 December

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Room 13 pav. 7